Cart (0)

Sky Reaver Ballistas

Tagged: 

  • Author
    Posts
  • #148416
    Avatar
    josephcanna
    Participant

    Hey everyone, I’m currently printing out the Ballistas, and I am having a hard time with the levers. I’m using a CR-10 with a .4 nozzle and haven’t had any issues with any of the prints so far, but these do not come out at all, each time they are either mishappen or they don’t print out at all. I use SImplify 3d with the Chris Elkens profile. If anyone can help out with some tips it would be appreciated.

    #148633
    Avatar
    Fern Campbell
    Participant

    I printed them on my Ender 3 with supports on (Cura 15), and got a little stringing underneath, but otherwise they were ok. What parts were misshapen for you?

    #148646
    Avatar
    josephcanna
    Participant

    Just the long handle on the back. Pretty much everything else came out perfect.

Viewing 3 posts - 1 through 3 (of 3 total)

You must be logged in to reply to this topic.

©2019 Printable Scenery. Website by Vienna & Bailey